Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Century 21 Town & Country Realty / Debbie Pope - Contact: debrapope.realtor@gmail.com
2551 Robinette Road Maiden, NC 28650
Sold on 11/18/2025
$299,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/18/2025
11/18/2025
Lot Size
2.39 acres
2.39 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
County
Catawba County
Catawba County
Listed By
Debbie Pope, Century 21 Town & Country Realty, Contact: debrapope.realtor@gmail.com
Bought with
Latanya Blackmon, Costello Real Estate And Investments LLC
Latanya Blackmon, Costello Real Estate And Investments LLC
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 12:04 AM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 12:04 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 1,953 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 03, 2025
Price Changed
$299,500
-3%
-$10,500
Sep 26, 2025
Price Changed
$310,000
-4%
-$14,500
Sep 22, 2025
Price Changed
$324,500
-4%
-$15,000
Sep 11, 2025
Price Changed
$339,500
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 02, 2025
Listed
$349,500
-
-
Additional Information: Town & Country Realty | debrapope.realtor@gmail.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 00:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.