515 37th Street SW Hickory, NC 28602
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Realty Executives Of Hickory - Contact:  dollyfrye1030@gmail.com

  515 37th Street SW Hickory, NC 28602

Sold on 07/02/2025
$221,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,313
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/02/2025
Lot Size
0.52 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
County
Catawba County

Listed By

Dolly Frye, Realty Executives Of Hickory, Contact: dollyfrye1030@gmail.com
Bought with
Lena Lawing, Century 21 Town & Country Rlty
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 12:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,313 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 21, 2025
Price Changed
$229,900
-4%
-$9,100
Apr 28, 2025
Price Changed
$239,000
-4%
-$10,900
Mar 20, 2025
Price Changed
$249,900
-4%
-$9,100
Mar 01, 2025
Price Changed
$259,000
0%
-$900
Dec 18, 2024
Listed
$259,900
-
-
Additional Information: Realty Executives Of Hickory | dollyfrye1030@gmail.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 00:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.