80 Duke Street Granite Falls, NC 28630
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: C. Rice And Associates LLC - Contact:  becca.criceandassociates@gmail.com

  80 Duke Street Granite Falls, NC 28630

Sold on 03/20/2026
$179,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,169
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/20/2026
Lot Size
0.66 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
County
Caldwell County

Listed By

Becca Ramsey, C. Rice And Associates LLC, Contact: becca.criceandassociates@gmail.com
Bought with
Brittany Myers, Century 21 Town & Country Rlty
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 12:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,169 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$189,000
-5%
-$10,000
Jan 18, 2026
Price Changed
$199,000
-7%
-$16,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$215,000
-4%
-$10,000
Nov 21, 2025
Listed
$225,000
-
-
Additional Information: C. Rice And Associates LLC | becca.criceandassociates@gmail.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 00:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.