Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Century 21 Town & Country Realty / Janice Peeler - Contact: janice.peeler21@gmail.com
3508 Merry Oaks Lane Dallas, NC 28034
Sold on 01/29/2026
$286,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/29/2026
01/29/2026
Lot Size
0.48 acres
0.48 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
County
Gaston County
Gaston County
Listed By
Janice Peeler, Century 21 Town & Country Realty, Contact: janice.peeler21@gmail.com
Bought with
Alicia Neris, Devoe Realty
Alicia Neris, Devoe Realty
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 12:40 AM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 13 2026 at 12:40 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Propane, Electricity Connected, Underground Power Lines
Living Area
- 1,664 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$293,000
-2%
-$6,000
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$299,000
-4%
-$11,000
Oct 27, 2025
Price Changed
$310,000
-9%
-$30,000
Oct 08, 2025
Listed
$340,000
-
-
Additional Information: Town & Country Realty | janice.peeler21@gmail.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 00:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.